Home Straight

Traralgon Greyhound Tips, Wed, 28 Oct

13 races at Traralgon (VIC) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, starting at 6:37 pm AEDT. The track is rated Good. Selections below are rated by the Home Straight Racing Desk model and refresh as the market moves.

Race 1 · 6:37 pm AEDT · 425m

13 Races Tonight (0-2 Wins) (300+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 2 · 6:57 pm AEDT · 350m

Sinclair Contracting (300+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 3 · 7:19 pm AEDT · 350m

Gippsland Motor Group (0-1 Win) (300+)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 4 · 7:38 pm AEDT · 350m

Tequa (300+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 5 · 7:56 pm AEDT · 350m

Sportsbet Green Tick (300+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 6 · 8:19 pm AEDT · 350m

Pizza Boyz Traralgon (300+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 7 · 8:38 pm AEDT · 425m

Gold 1242 (300+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 8 · 8:58 pm AEDT · 425m

Morwell Top Pub (300+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 9 · 9:18 pm AEDT · 350m

Royal Exchange Hotel (300+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 10 · 9:38 pm AEDT · 350m

Sportsbet More Places (300+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 11 · 10:02 pm AEDT · 350m

Gippsland Fencing Supplies (300+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 12 · 10:22 pm AEDT · 350m

One More Race To Go (300+ Rank)

  1. Top pick

    2. Let It Linger (Box 2, trainer Glen Connell)

    • Draws box 2

    $1.65 win

    $1.24 place

  2. Next best

    6. Twenty Black (Box 6, trainer Jonathan McInerney)

    • Rates as a chance at $4.20

    $4.20 win

    $2.00 place

  3. Value

    4. Our Mabel (Box 4, trainer Jennifer Gieschen)

    • A winner within its last 5 starts

    $7.50 win

    $2.90 place

Full field (7 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Jack Hook1Victoria Sultana$11.00
2Let It Linger2Glen Connell$1.65
3I'm A Treasure3Craig Treasure$81.00
4Our Mabel4Jennifer Gieschen$7.50
6Twenty Black6Jonathan McInerney$4.20
7Nell's Pride7Katharine Gorman$10.00
8Smooth Beauty8Malcolm Carr$6.50

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 13 · 10:42 pm AEDT · 350m

Traralgon Race 13 (300+ Rank)

  1. Top pick

    7. Mayfair Jill (Box 7, trainer Judy Brereton)

    • Heads the market at $3.20

    $3.20 win

    $1.45 place

  2. Next best

    2. Sky Blazer (Box 2, trainer Carl Haas)

    • Draws box 2

    $3.90 win

    $1.55 place

  3. Value

    4. Cards Night (Box 4, trainer Colin Baker)

    • Expected to lead or race handy

    $7.50 win

    $2.05 place

Full field (8 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Select Mills1Cindy Fulford$5.00
2Sky Blazer2Carl Haas$3.90
3Before Noon3Dean Williamson$13.00
4Cards Night4Colin Baker$7.50
5Jumbuk Jozef5Lindsay Fulford$4.00
6Redback Express6William Dawes$35.00
7Mayfair Jill7Judy Brereton$3.20
8Smooth Ranger8Malcolm Carr$11.00

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Tips are opinion only. Past results do not guarantee future results. Any bet you place is at your own risk. Never chase losses. Prices shown are Ladbrokes fixed odds at the time of the last update and will change.

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Compare Australian betting sites for racing