Home Straight

The Meadows Greyhound Tips, Wed, 28 Oct

12 races at The Meadows (VIC) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, starting at 6:44 pm AEDT. The track is rated Good. Selections below are rated by the Home Straight Racing Desk model and refresh as the market moves.

Race 1 · 6:44 pm AEDT · 525m

Gorski Australian Made Tippers

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 2 · 7:10 pm AEDT · 525m

Onthestraight.com.au (1-3 Wins)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 3 · 7:28 pm AEDT · 600m

Hector Fawley At Stud

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 4 · 7:47 pm AEDT · 525m

Di Battista Real Estate

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 5 · 8:05 pm AEDT · 600m

Sportsbet Green Tick Final (1-6 Wins)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 6 · 8:28 pm AEDT · 525m

Sportsbet Feed Ht1 (275+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 7 · 8:48 pm AEDT · 525m

Sportsbet Feed Ht2 (275+ Rank)

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 8 · 9:08 pm AEDT · 525m

Gorski Truck And Trailer

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 9 · 9:28 pm AEDT · 600m

Meadows Confrerence And Events

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 10 · 9:52 pm AEDT · 525m

Melbournegreyhounds.org.au

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 11 · 10:12 pm AEDT · 525m

City View Bistro

  1. Top pick

    2. Going Nuclear (Box 2, trainer Jason Thompson)

    • A winner within its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 2

    $1.18 win

    $1.04 place

  2. Next best

    4. Full Bore Bobby (Box 4, trainer Kelvin Iles)

    • Placed in 5 of its last 5 starts

    $7.00 win

    $1.75 place

  3. Value

    1. Handsome Ratio (Box 1, trainer Andrew Broadley)

    • Placed in 3 of its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 1

    $9.00 win

    $2.25 place

Full field (5 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Handsome Ratio1Andrew Broadley$9.00
2Going Nuclear2Jason Thompson$1.18
4Full Bore Bobby4Kelvin Iles$7.00
6Off The Beer6Donna Knight$17.00
8Paw Olena8Correy Grenfell$9.50

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 12 · 10:36 pm AEDT · 525m

Home Of The Phoenix

  1. Top pick

    6. Money Science (Box 6, trainer Liam Sharp)

    • Placed in 3 of its last 5 starts

    $1.55 win

    $1.16 place

  2. Next best

    1. Princess Domi (Box 1, trainer Stephen Tabb)

    • Placed in 3 of its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 1

    $4.50 win

    $1.80 place

  3. Value

    2. Zipping Andora (Box 2, trainer Emma Scott)

    • Draws box 2

    $7.00 win

    $2.35 place

Full field (5 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Princess Domi1Stephen Tabb$4.50
2Zipping Andora2Emma Scott$7.00
4Scott Vicious4Emma Scott$14.00
6Money Science6Liam Sharp$1.55
8Rev Ian8Emma Scott$4.80

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Tips are opinion only. Past results do not guarantee future results. Any bet you place is at your own risk. Never chase losses. Prices shown are Ladbrokes fixed odds at the time of the last update and will change.

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Compare Australian betting sites for racing