Home Straight

Richmond Greyhound Tips, Wed, 28 Oct

12 races at Richmond (NSW) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, starting at 7:07 pm AEDT. The track is rated Good. Selections below are rated by the Home Straight Racing Desk model and refresh as the market moves.

Race 1 · 7:07 pm AEDT · 320m

T & C Plumbing Services Mdn Ht 1 H

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 2 · 7:25 pm AEDT · 320m

Steeline Riverstone Mdn Ht 2 H

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 3 · 7:44 pm AEDT · 401m

Ontrack Insider Max 150 Pts

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 4 · 8:02 pm AEDT · 520m

Happy Birthday Jade F

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 5 · 8:25 pm AEDT · 520m

More From Tote With Ladbrokes 1-2 Win

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 6 · 8:45 pm AEDT · 520m

Ladbrokes Quick Multi 1-2 Win

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 7 · 9:05 pm AEDT · 520m

The Lids Fly Hosted Pots 1-2 Win

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 8 · 9:25 pm AEDT · 401m

Bernie Burrow @ Stud Max 150 Pts

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 9 · 9:49 pm AEDT · 401m

Sires On Ice @ Richmond Max 150 Pts

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 10 · 10:05 pm AEDT · 320m

Streetsmart Pavement Repairs

  1. Top pick

    8. Unleash Beetson (Box 8, trainer Peter Lagogiane)

    • Heads the market at $2.15

    $2.15 win

    $1.40 place

  2. Next best

    2. Let's Go Jill (Box 2, trainer Vince Farrugia)

    • Placed in 3 of its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 2

    $3.90 win

    $1.95 place

  3. Value

    1. Opawa Chloe (Box 1, trainer Gregory Hore)

    • Placed in 3 of its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 1

    $6.50 win

    $2.70 place

Full field (7 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Opawa Chloe1Gregory Hore$6.50
2Let's Go Jill2Vince Farrugia$3.90
3No Spark Left3Helen Rylands$4.40
4True Promises4Sam Simonetta$61.00
6Miss Goldie6Andrew Drapiewski$41.00
7Houdini Escape7Christos Arletos$11.00
8Unleash Beetson8Peter Lagogiane$2.15

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 11 · 10:33 pm AEDT · 320m

Poolwerx Richmond/Kurrajong

  1. Top pick

    8. Silvertree Adam (Box 8, trainer Vince Farrugia)

    • 4 wins from its last 5 starts
    • Expected to lead or race handy

    $2.05 win

    $1.26 place

  2. Next best

    2. Opawa Gabby (Box 2, trainer Gregory Hore)

    • Placed in 4 of its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 2

    $1.90 win

    $1.22 place

  3. Value

    6. Romantic Intent (Box 6, trainer Wayne Sugars)

    • A winner within its last 4 starts

    $8.00 win

    $2.70 place

Full field (6 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
2Opawa Gabby2Gregory Hore$1.90
3She's Intense3Tomas Rees$8.50
4Curious Tears4Sam Simonetta$35.00
6Romantic Intent6Wayne Sugars$8.00
7Delusional Bev7Gregory Hore$35.00
8Silvertree Adam8Vince Farrugia$2.05

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 12 · 10:57 pm AEDT · 320m

Greyhound Products Direct

  1. Top pick

    2. Corless The King (Box 2, trainer Tayt Corless)

    • Placed in 4 of its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 2

    $2.40 win

    $1.40 place

  2. Next best

    4. She's Outlandish (Box 4, trainer Tomas Rees)

    • Heads the market at $2.25

    $2.25 win

    $1.40 place

  3. Value

    7. Tap Out Kitty (Box 7, trainer Rodney Metselaar)

    • Rates as a chance at $9.50

    $9.50 win

    $3.20 place

Full field (6 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
2Corless The King2Tayt Corless$2.40
3Erina Charm3Andrew Drapiewski$34.00
4She's Outlandish4Tomas Rees$2.25
6Canya Bonfire6Olivia Geleedst$15.00
7Tap Out Kitty7Rodney Metselaar$9.50
8Hardy8Christine Proctor$4.00

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Tips are opinion only. Past results do not guarantee future results. Any bet you place is at your own risk. Never chase losses. Prices shown are Ladbrokes fixed odds at the time of the last update and will change.

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Compare Australian betting sites for racing