Home Straight

Nowra Greyhound Tips, Wed, 28 Oct

12 races at Nowra (NSW) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, starting at 7:02 pm AEDT. The track is rated Good. Selections below are rated by the Home Straight Racing Desk model and refresh as the market moves.

Race 1 · 7:02 pm AEDT · 365m

Pinebowl Supporters Club Meat Raffle Mdn

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 2 · 7:22 pm AEDT · 365m

The Deli On Kinghorne

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 3 · 7:37 pm AEDT · 365m

Cumbria Jack @ Meticulous Lodge

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 4 · 7:53 pm AEDT · 365m

Bechini & Associates 1-4 Win Final F

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 5 · 8:12 pm AEDT · 630m

The Pinebowl Distance Series

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 6 · 8:35 pm AEDT · 520m

Debbie Coleman Memorial Heat 1 H

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 7 · 8:55 pm AEDT · 520m

Debbie Coleman Memorial Heat 2 H

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 8 · 9:15 pm AEDT · 520m

Debbie Coleman Memorial Heat 3 H

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 9 · 9:35 pm AEDT · 520m

Debbie Coleman Memorial Heat 4 H

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 10 · 9:59 pm AEDT · 365m

Greyhound Products Direct

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 11 · 10:19 pm AEDT · 365m

More From Tote With Ladbrokes

  1. Top pick

    1. Towering Earl (Box 1, trainer Brett Smith)

    • Draws box 1
    • Expected to lead or race handy

    $1.95 win

    $1.28 place

  2. Next best

    4. Hot Spark (Box 4, trainer Garry Edwards)

    • 2 wins from its last 5 starts

    $2.70 win

    $1.50 place

  3. Value

    7. Night Country (Box 7, trainer Clifford Bell)

    • 2 wins from its last 5 starts

    $7.50 win

    $2.70 place

Full field (6 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Towering Earl1Brett Smith$1.95
2Mother Goose2Mark Forner$13.00
4Hot Spark4Garry Edwards$2.70
5Salsa Ethics5Rodney Morley$81.00
7Night Country7Clifford Bell$7.50
8Impress Spieth8Glenn Summerfield$5.00

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 12 · 10:39 pm AEDT · 365m

Ladbrokes More On Tote Win Pathways

  1. Top pick

    1. Romani Lass (Box 1, trainer Mark Forner)

    • Draws box 1

    $1.35 win

    $1.05 place

  2. Next best

    2. Lollipop Ethics (Box 2, trainer Mark Forner)

    • Draws box 2

    $4.00 win

    $1.35 place

  3. Value

    6. Any More Trains (Box 6, trainer Karen Midson)

    • Rates as a chance at $10.00

    $10.00 win

    $1.95 place

Full field (8 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Romani Lass1Mark Forner$1.35
2Lollipop Ethics2Mark Forner$4.00
3Takahi Aussie3John Boersma$21.00
4Geostorm4Mark Forner$10.00
5Just Like Mia5James McGuiness$18.00
6Any More Trains6Karen Midson$10.00
7Blurry7Andrew Bell$23.00
9Jack's Wish8John Boersma$35.00

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Tips are opinion only. Past results do not guarantee future results. Any bet you place is at your own risk. Never chase losses. Prices shown are Ladbrokes fixed odds at the time of the last update and will change.

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Compare Australian betting sites for racing