Home Straight

Cannington Greyhound Tips, Wed, 28 Oct

12 races at Cannington (WA) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, starting at 9:27 pm AEDT. The track is rated Good. Selections below are rated by the Home Straight Racing Desk model and refresh as the market moves.

Race 1 · 9:27 pm AEDT · 381m

Free Entry Tabtouch Park

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 2 · 9:46 pm AEDT · 381m

All Torque Engineering

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 3 · 10:04 pm AEDT · 381m

Signup Wa

This race has been run. Selections are only shown before the start.

Race 4 · 10:30 pm AEDT · 381m

Fuller Fitness

  1. Top pick

    5. Mr. Barval (Box 5, trainer Peter Glenny)

    • A winner within its last 5 starts

    $2.70 win

    $1.55 place

  2. Next best

    1. Tooth Keeping (Box 1, trainer Victoria Cook)

    • Placed in 3 of its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 1

    $2.80 win

    $1.60 place

  3. Value

    7. Tequila Twist (Box 7, trainer Pete Brown)

    • 2 wins from its last 5 starts
    • Firmed in the market from $9.00 to $7.50

    $7.50 win

    $2.90 place

Full field (6 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Tooth Keeping1Victoria Cook$2.80
4Global Force4Paul Kaltsis$3.40
5Mr. Barval5Peter Glenny$2.70
7Tequila Twist7Pete Brown$7.50
8Band For Band8Victoria Cook$18.00
9What An Outlaw2Eric Campana$10.00

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 5 · 10:50 pm AEDT · 520m

Get Your Quaddie On!

  1. Top pick

    1. Silent Mark (Box 1, trainer Jamie Marsh)

    • Firmed in the market from $1.65 to $1.45
    • Draws box 1

    $1.45 win

    $1.06 place

  2. Next best

    7. Wicked Good (Box 7, trainer Christine Robartson)

    • Heads the market at $3.50

    $3.50 win

    $1.26 place

  3. Value

    8. Aston Camino (Box 8, trainer Kody Charles)

    • Rates as a chance at $10.00

    $10.00 win

    $1.85 place

Full field (8 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Silent Mark1Jamie Marsh$1.45
2Conochie2Rod Noden$91.00
3Burping Brisket3Colleen Pierson$20.00
4Rubbery Rissole4Colleen Pierson$41.00
5Jubilee Way5Rod Noden$41.00
6West On Leo6Christopher Halse$5.50
7Wicked Good7Christine Robartson$3.50
8Aston Camino8Kody Charles$10.00

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 6 · 11:07 pm AEDT · 381m

Auto Owls Bentley

  1. Top pick

    4. Pop Diva (Box 4, trainer Kody Charles)

    • 3 wins from its last 5 starts

    $1.55 win

    $1.16 place

  2. Next best

    1. My Paddy Boy (Box 1, trainer Lewis Clay)

    • Draws box 1
    • Expected to lead or race handy

    $3.40 win

    $1.60 place

  3. Value

    2. Southern Star (Box 2, trainer Maxwell Julien)

    • Placed in 3 of its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 2

    $10.00 win

    $3.10 place

Full field (6 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1My Paddy Boy1Lewis Clay$3.40
2Southern Star2Maxwell Julien$10.00
4Pop Diva4Kody Charles$1.55
5Blue And Boujee5Margaret Hepple$5.00
7Natalie Keeping7Victoria Cook$26.00
8Wave Of Fun8Lexia Isaac$26.00

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 7 · 11:24 pm AEDT · 275m

Sires On Ice (Wa)

  1. Top pick

    2. Forever Fun (Box 2, trainer Lexia Isaac)

    • A winner within its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 2

    $3.40 win

    $1.50 place

  2. Next best

    3. Cider (Box 3, trainer Timothy Gummow)

    • 2 wins from its last 5 starts

    $5.00 win

    $1.75 place

  3. Value

    8. Orana Jet (Box 8, trainer Pete Brown)

    • Placed in 4 of its last 5 starts

    $6.50 win

    $1.95 place

Full field (8 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Liberty Star1Rod Noden$4.20
2Forever Fun2Lexia Isaac$3.40
3Cider3Timothy Gummow$5.00
4Queen Potato4Lournay Malcolm$12.00
5Doreen Keeping5Michael McLennan$7.00
6Ringside Atlas6Pete Brown$8.50
7Tori Keeping7Michael McLennan$7.50
8Orana Jet8Pete Brown$6.50

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 8 · 11:40 pm AEDT · 520m

Tyres & More Mandurah

  1. Top pick

    4. Aston Michelle (Box 4, trainer Kody Charles)

    • Firmed in the market from $2.50 to $2.20

    $2.20 win

    $1.40 place

  2. Next best

    8. Good Different (Box 8, trainer Christine Robartson)

    • A winner within its last 4 starts

    $3.30 win

    $1.75 place

  3. Value

    2. Moon Shadow (Box 2, trainer Kody Charles)

    • Draws box 2

    $6.50 win

    $2.70 place

Full field (6 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Global Secret1Paul Kaltsis$23.00
2Moon Shadow2Kody Charles$6.50
4Aston Michelle4Kody Charles$2.20
5Iconic Smile5Christine Robartson$5.00
7Currency Keeping7Victoria Cook$6.00
8Good Different8Christine Robartson$3.30

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 9 · 12:04 am AEDT · 381m

Prime Trophies

  1. Top pick

    1. Rosie Browne (Box 1, trainer Michael Johnston)

    • Placed in 4 of its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 1

    $2.40 win

    $1.50 place

  2. Next best

    2. Lightning Dash (Box 2, trainer Eric Campana)

    • A winner within its last 4 starts
    • Firmed in the market from $6.50 to $4.80
    • Draws box 2

    $4.80 win

    $2.25 place

  3. Value

    4. Burning Kuna (Box 4, trainer Michael Johnston)

    • Placed in 3 of its last 5 starts

    $18.00 win

    $5.50 place

Full field (6 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Rosie Browne1Michael Johnston$2.40
2Lightning Dash2Eric Campana$4.80
4Burning Kuna4Michael Johnston$18.00
5Electric Kuna5Michael Johnston$5.50
7Hannah's Passion7David Magistro$3.90
8Aureate8Kody Charles$5.00

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 10 · 12:27 am AEDT · 275m

Real Punters Play Here Tabtouch

  1. Top pick

    1. Intensified (Box 1, trainer Maxwell Julien)

    • Placed in 3 of its last 4 starts
    • Firmed in the market from $2.05 to $1.65
    • Draws box 1

    $1.65 win

    $1.05 place

  2. Next best

    8. Did It Happen (Box 8, trainer Timothy Gummow)

    • Heads the market at $3.60

    $3.60 win

    $1.30 place

  3. Value

    7. Fearless Two (Box 7, trainer Trevor Augustin)

    • A winner within its last 5 starts

    $12.00 win

    $2.10 place

Full field (8 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Intensified1Maxwell Julien$1.65
2Believe In Dream2John Magistro$21.00
3Soul Surfer3Pete Brown$4.00
4Chippin' Away4Barry McPherson$61.00
5Felon Dave5John Magistro$81.00
6Jayde Mccool6Victoria Cook$15.00
7Fearless Two7Trevor Augustin$12.00
8Did It Happen8Timothy Gummow$3.60

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 11 · 12:42 am AEDT · 381m

Greyhoundsaspets.com.au

  1. Top pick

    1. Even Flow (Box 1, trainer Barry McPherson)

    • Placed in 3 of its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 1

    $1.40 win

    $1.12 place

  2. Next best

    4. Shadow Mac (Box 4, trainer Trevor Augustin)

    • Rates as a chance at $5.00

    $5.00 win

    $2.00 place

  3. Value

    7. Tiny Violin (Box 7, trainer Sue Mallia)

    • Rates as a chance at $9.00

    $9.00 win

    $2.90 place

Full field (6 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Even Flow1Barry McPherson$1.40
2Like A Ferrari2Megan Magistro$23.00
4Shadow Mac4Trevor Augustin$5.00
5Armani's Girl5Tracey Hine$14.00
7Tiny Violin7Sue Mallia$9.00
8Off Shore8Pete Brown$5.50

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Race 12 · 12:57 am AEDT · 275m

Tabtouch Place A Same Race Multi

  1. Top pick

    1. Ned (Box 1, trainer Rod Noden)

    • 2 wins from its last 5 starts
    • Draws box 1

    $1.50 win

    $1.14 place

  2. Next best

    4. Aussie Sigma (Box 4, trainer Barry McPherson)

    • A winner within its last 5 starts
    • Firmed in the market from $3.90 to $3.30

    $3.30 win

    $1.50 place

  3. Value

    8. Fearless Parker (Box 8, trainer Trevor Augustin)

    • 2 wins from its last 5 starts

    $6.50 win

    $2.20 place

Full field (5 runners)
No.RunnerBoxTrainerWin
1Ned1Rod Noden$1.50
2Too Busy2Timothy Gummow$15.00
4Aussie Sigma4Barry McPherson$3.30
7Crackerjack Scud7Lexia Isaac$9.00
8Fearless Parker8Trevor Augustin$6.50

Bet on this race at

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Tips are opinion only. Past results do not guarantee future results. Any bet you place is at your own risk. Never chase losses. Prices shown are Ladbrokes fixed odds at the time of the last update and will change.

18+ only. Imagine what you could be buying instead. Set a deposit limit. Gambling Help 1800 858 858.

Compare Australian betting sites for racing